» » Cristy Lane - Too Soon To Know

Cristy Lane - Too Soon To Know FLAC album

Too Soon To Know Cristy Lane. Simple Little Words (23 Millennium Classics Album Version) Cristy Lane.

Авторы текста и музыки.

Try A Little Kindness.

Cristy Lane скачать в mp3 на телефон(Android, Iphone) или слушайте песню Cristy Lane - A Little Bit Colder, Cristy Lane - I Love You More Everyday, Cristy Lane - Those Were The Days, Cristy Lane - I Believe In Angels, Cristy Lane - Danny Boy.

Cristy Lane also appears in this compilation. Tracks of Disc 1. 'm Building A Home (In The Sky).

Cristy Lane Tracklist. 1. The Man From Galilee Lyrics. 9. Blue Christmas Lyrics. Cristy Lane Q&A.

Eleanor Johnston, known by her professional name as Cristy Lane (born January 8, 1940) is an American country music and gospel music singer, best known for a number of major country hits in the late 1970s and the early 1980s, including her cover version of the song "One Day at a Time". Lane's career began to take shape in the mid-1970s, after beginning to record for her husband's record label.

Real Name: Eleanor Johnston.

On January 8, 1940, Cristy Lane was born Eleanor Johnston to a family of twelve in Peoria, IL. Married to Lee Stoller before she was 20 years old, Lane had three children by 1964. Her husband heard her singing in the kitchen one day and encouraged her to sing professionally. Unfortunately, Lane was painfully shy.

Tracklist

A Too Soon To Know
B Lies On Your Lips

Cristy Lane - Too Soon To Know FLAC album

Performer: Cristy Lane

Title: Too Soon To Know

Date of release: 1981

Style: Country

Genre: Folk, Country

Size MP3: 1956 mb

Size FLAC: 1963 mb

Rating: 4.5 / 5

Votes: 775

Other Formats: ASF MMF AHX AUD AC3 AA RA

Related to Cristy Lane - Too Soon To Know Albums